Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
10:30 AM - Little Artists - Georges Seurat
12:00 PM - Pizza & Craft Buffet
3:00 PM - Teen Craft: Daisy Chain Belt
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler TV - Paw Patrol
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music In Motion
1:30 PM - Real Reads Book Club: The Light We Carry
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Night
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts & Crafts
6:30 PM - Adult Craft: St. Patrick's Day Gnomes
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Sit & Stay Fit Chair Exercises
11:00 AM - Alzheimer's Book Club & Support Group
2:00 PM - Alzheimer’s Book Club & Support Group
6:30 PM - Native Plants for Your Home Gardens: University of Illinois Extension
6:30 PM - Olivia Rodrigo Fan Night
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:00 AM - Mobile Drivers Services: Illinois Secretary of State
10:15 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
11:30 AM - Women's Health & Physical Therapy
12:30 PM - American Mahjong
1:30 PM - Tales and Treats
3:00 PM - Computer Class: Google Suite
3:00 PM - Teen After School Gaming
5:00 PM - Oreo Cookie Taste Testing
6:30 PM - Hooks, Needles, & More
6:30 PM - Learning the Night Sky!
7:00 PM - Board Game Testers: Tapple
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Preschool Craft
10:30 AM - Computer Class: Intro to Excel 1
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
4:30 PM - St. Patrick's Day Party!
5:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
6:00 PM - Chef Susan's Irish Cuisine, Beyond Corned Beef
All Day - CLOSED Spring Staff Development Day
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
11:00 AM - Mario Kart Tournament
1:00 PM - Books & Blockbusters: Hidden Figures
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler TV - Blue's Clues
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music In Motion
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts & Crafts
6:00 PM - Critical Grind Gaming Cafe Board Game Night
6:00 PM - Teen Dungeons & Dragons
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
10:00 AM - Traveling Office Hours with Senator Loughran Cappel
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Little Artists - Jesper Johns
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Sit & Stay Fit Chair Exercises
10:30 AM - Tuesday Morning Book Club: The Women's March
4:30 PM - STEAM EXPERIMENT:
6:30 PM - The Spirited Book Club: "There, There" by Tommy Orange
7:00 PM - Teen Fandom Art Club: Soot Sprite Keychains
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:15 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
12:30 PM - American Mahjong
3:00 PM - Teen After School Gaming
4:00 PM - DIY Crafternoons - Painted Pet Rocks
6:30 PM - Tales in History: Lynn Rymarz as Julia Child
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Preschool Craft
10:30 AM - Computer Class: Intro to Excel 2
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
4:30 PM - Baking Bonanza: Mini Sugar Cookie Cakes
5:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
6:00 PM - Nite Owl Storytime
6:30 PM - Adult Craft: Spring Flowers
6:30 PM - Teen Tasters: National Pi Day
Adult Take & Make: Spring Flowers
Teen Take & Make: DIY Friendship Bracelets
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
10:30 AM - Little Artists - Jesper Johns
6:30 PM - Literature & Libations with Author William Hazelgrove
11:00 AM - Family LEGO Day
Adult Take & Make: Spring Flowers
Teen Take & Make: DIY Friendship Bracelets
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler TV - Donkey Hodie
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music In Motion
1:30 PM - Computer Class: Samsung Galaxy 101
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts & Crafts
5:30 PM - Tween Book Club - Wonder
6:30 PM - Adult Craft: Marbled Painted Frames
6:30 PM - Friends Of The Library Meeting
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:30 PM - "Unlocking the Power of Choice: Empowering Women to Make the Most of their Wealth, Health and Longevity
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:15 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
12:30 PM - American Mahjong
3:00 PM - Teen After School Gaming
4:30 PM - Doodle Hour: 3D Pens
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Night
6:30 PM - The Meaning of Mindfulness
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Preschool Craft
10:30 AM - Computer Class: Intro to Excel 3
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
5:00 PM - Crazy 8s Math Club
6:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons
6:30 PM - Rosie the Riveter and Other (S)Heroes of the WWII Home Front
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
6:30 PM - Physical Beauty: Living Over 50
1:00 PM - Adult Paint & Sip: Watercolor Wildflowers
Adult Take & Make: Spring Flowers
Teen Take & Make: DIY Friendship Bracelets
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler TV - Gabby's Dollhouse
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music In Motion
2:00 PM - Computer Class: Introduction to Email
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts & Crafts
5:30 PM - LEGO® Master Builders Club
6:30 PM - Heroes on the Air
6:30 PM - Teen Paint & Sip: Black and Gold Creations
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Little Artists - van Gogh
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Sit & Stay Fit Chair Exercises
4:30 PM - STEAM EXPERIMENT:
5:00 PM - Spring Open House with the Easter Bunny
5:00 PM - State Representative Avelar's Traveling Office Hours
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Night
6:30 PM - Adult Craft: Zentangle
7:00 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:15 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
11:00 AM - Military Healthcare & Medicare 101
12:30 PM - American Mahjong
3:00 PM - Teen After School Gaming
4:00 PM - DIY Crafternoons - Loom Bracelets
5:00 PM - Spring Open House with the Easter Bunny
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Preschool Craft
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
5:00 PM - Spring Open House with the Easter Bunny
6:00 PM - Nite Owl Storytime
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
10:30 AM - Little Artists - van Gogh
1:00 PM - Greenthumb at Your Service: Vegetable Gardening
All Day - Closed in Observance of Easter
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?