Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Día de los Muertos Community Altar Viewing
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:30 AM - Storytime
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Wiggle Wednesday
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
12:30 PM - American Mahjong
1:30 PM - Tales and Treats
3:00 PM - Teen After School Gaming
4:00 PM - Figure This! Math Help for Adults & Teens
4:00 PM - Makers Corner
4:30 PM - Paint with a Princess
5:00 PM - Dia de los Muertos Celebration
6:30 PM - Hooks, Needles, & More
9:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime: Insects
10:30 AM - Family Crafts
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
6:00 PM - Pokémon® Club
6:00 PM - Tween Craft Night
6:30 PM - Craft: Votive Luminary & Thanksgiving Place Setting Cards
Take & Make: Votive luminary & Thanksgiving Place Setting Cards
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Little Artists
9:30 AM - First Friday!
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Little Artists
11:00 AM - Introduction to Libby and Hoopla
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Let's Talk About Climate Change
11:00 AM - Paint and Sip: National Parks
12:00 PM - PAWSitive Vibes
2:00 PM - Artist Spotlight: Gratitude Journaling with Ruth Hong
Take & Make: Votive luminary & Thanksgiving Place Setting Cards
Día de los Muertos Community Altar Viewing
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
10:15 AM - Toddler TV: Oconauts
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music in Motion
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
1:30 PM - Real Reads: Crying in H Mart by Michelle Zauner
3:00 PM - Figure This! Math Help for Teens and Adults
4:00 PM - Figure This! Math Help for Adults & Teens
4:00 PM - TVN: Teen Volunteer Night
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts and Crafts
5:00 PM - Storytime with Your Stuffie
6:30 PM - Scooby Doo Murder Mystery
9:15 AM - Family Storytime
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:30 AM - Pinochle Club
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Sit & Stay Fit Chair Exercises
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Alzheimer's Support Group & Book Club
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:30 AM - Tea & Poetry
2:00 PM - Alzheimer's Support Group & Book Club
4:00 PM - Tween Games
4:30 PM - STEAM EXPERIMENT: LEGO Ziplines
5:00 PM - Blacklight Painting
6:30 PM - It Happened In Chicago with William Pack
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:30 AM - Storytime
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Wiggle Wednesday
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
12:30 PM - American Mahjong
1:30 PM - Leftover Recipe Exchange
3:00 PM - Teen After School Gaming
4:00 PM - Makers Corner
5:00 PM - Diwali Celebration
6:30 PM - Marble Pumpkins
9:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Crafts
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
4:30 PM - Baking Bonanza: Yogurt Parfait
6:30 PM - Seasonal Pies, Tarts and Crisps with Chef Susan Maddox
7:00 PM - Teen Art Club: Fingerpainting
All Day - Teen Take & Make: Pet Dragon
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:30 AM - Hang & Play
1:00 PM - Scrabble Club
All Day - Closed in Observance of Veterans Day
Take & Make: Votive luminary & Thanksgiving Place Setting Cards
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
10:15 AM - Toddler TV: Max & Ruby
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music in Motion
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
2:00 PM - Genealogy 101: Exploring Ancestry Library Edition
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts and Crafts
6:30 PM - Adult Craft: Twine Table Centerpiece
6:30 PM - Ghost Investigations
9:15 AM - Family Storytime
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:30 AM - Pinochle Club
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Sit & Stay Fit Chair Exercises
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Tuesday Morning Book Club: The Lincoln Highway by Amor Towles
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
6:30 PM - Teen Fandom Art Club: Hunger Games Mockingjay Tote Bag
6:30 PM - The Spirited Book Club: "The Marriage Portrait" by Maggie O'Farrell
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:30 AM - Storytime
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:00 AM - Traveling Office Hours with Senator Loughran Cappel
10:15 AM - Wiggle Wednesday
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
12:30 PM - American Mahjong
3:00 PM - Teen After School Gaming
4:00 PM - Maker's Corner
5:00 PM - Galaxy Sensory Jars
5:30 PM - Lotería
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Night
6:30 PM - Cutting The Cable Cord
9:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Crafts
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
5:30 PM - Turkey Storytime
6:00 PM - Donuts and Dragons: Adult D&D 5e
6:30 PM - The National Park Service in Our Region with Professor Norm Moline
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Little Artists
9:30 AM - Hang & Play
10:30 AM - Little Artists
2:00 PM - Computer Class: Google Suite
6:30 PM - Literature & Libations with Author Susan Kelsey
10:30 AM - National Novel Writing Month: All Writers Welcome!
11:00 AM - Children's Department Family LEGO Day
3:00 PM - Teen Tasters: Survival Food!
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
10:15 AM - Toddler TV: PJ Masks
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music in Motion
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
4:00 PM - Figure This! Math Help for Adults & Teens
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts and Crafts
5:30 PM - Sugar Cookie Decorating
6:30 PM - Rock Painting: Woodland Creatures
6:30 PM - The Beatles: Their History in One Hour
9:15 AM - Family Storytime
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:30 AM - Pinochle Club
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Sit & Stay Fit Chair Exercises
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
4:00 PM - Tween Games
4:30 PM - STEAM EXPERIMENT: Animals in Winter
5:00 PM - Beaded Corn Craft
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:30 AM - Storytime
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Wiggle Wednesday
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
12:30 PM - American Mahjong
1:30 PM - Play-Doh Designers
3:00 PM - Teen After School Gaming
4:00 PM - Figure This! Math Help for Adults & Teens
4:00 PM - Makers Corner
All Day - Closed in Observance of Thanksgiving
9:30 AM - Hang & Play
1:00 PM - Books and Blockbusters: Rebecca
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
10:15 AM - Toddler TV: Clifford
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music in Motion
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - State Representative Avelar's Traveling Office Hours
4:00 PM - Figure This! Math Help for Adults & Teens
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts and Crafts
5:30 PM - LEGO® Master Builders Club
6:00 PM - Teen Escape Room: Hunger Games
7:00 PM - Teen Escape Room: Hunger Games
9:15 AM - Family Storytime
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:30 AM - Pinochle Club
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Sit & Stay Fit Chair Exercises
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
5:00 PM - Loteria Game Night
6:30 PM - A Peaceful Potter: A Pottery Demonstration with Joe Hadamik
6:30 PM - Hooks, Needles & More: With a Side of Cocoa
6:30 PM - TVN: Teen Volunteer Night
7:00 PM - White Oak Library District Board Meeting
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:30 AM - Storytime
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Wiggle Wednesday
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
12:30 PM - American Mahjong
3:00 PM - Teen After School Gaming
4:00 PM - Figure This! Math Help for Adults & Teens
4:00 PM - Makers Corner
4:30 PM - Doodle Hour: 3D Pens
7:00 PM - Archery Tournament
9:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:45 AM - Stay and Play
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime: Monsters
10:30 AM - Family Crafts
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
6:30 PM - Singing Bird and the Importance of Native American Women in Illinois History