Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
April 2026
March 31 - April 06, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Teen Craft: Blackout Poetry
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler TV - PJ Masks
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music In Motion
1:30 PM - Real Reads Book Club: The Revolutionary
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Night
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts & Crafts
6:30 PM - Write and Sip Poetry Workshop
7:00 PM - Teen Tasters: Nuka Cola
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Sit & Stay Fit Chair Exercises
11:00 AM - Alzheimer's Book Club & Support Group
2:00 PM - Alzheimer's Book Club & Support Group
7:00 PM - Eclipse Private Show Field Trip
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:15 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
12:30 PM - American Mahjong
1:30 PM - Tales and Treats
3:00 PM - Teen After School Gaming
5:30 PM - Family BINGO Night
6:30 PM - Hooks, Needles, & More
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Preschool Craft
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
1:00 PM - Computer Class: Introduction to Libby & Hoopla
6:30 PM - Getting in the WrestleMania Spirit!
Adult & Teen Take & Make: UV Color Changing STEM Bracelets
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
10:30 AM - Adult Craft: Historic Dorset Button Charm
6:30 PM - Dating Online & In-Person Tips: Living Over 50
Adult & Teen Take & Make: UV Color Changing STEM Bracelets
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler TV - Baby Shark
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music In Motion
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts & Crafts
6:00 PM - Teen Dungeons & Dragons
6:30 PM - Reading Deeply: BYOB Yin Yoga
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Little Artists - Mondrian
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Sit & Stay Fit Chair Exercises
10:30 AM - Tuesday Morning Book Club: How to Stop Time
4:30 PM - STEAM EXPERIMENT:
6:30 PM - The Spirited Book Club: "The Big Door Prize" by M. O. Walsh
7:00 PM - Teen Fandom Art Club: TBR Jars
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:15 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
12:30 PM - American Mahjong
3:00 PM - Teen After School Gaming
4:00 PM - DIY Crafternoon: Seed Paper
6:30 PM - Illinois Lynch Solves Mysteries of History with Terry Lynch
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Preschool Craft
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
1:00 PM - Intro to Wordpress
4:30 PM - Baking Bonanza: Ice Cream in a Bag
6:00 PM - Nite Owl Storytime
6:30 PM - Teen Craft: T-shirts to Bags
7:00 PM - Cutting the Cable Cord
All Day - Romeoville Branch Closed
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
10:30 AM - Little Artists - Mondrian
10:00 AM - Crosstown Exotics Traveling Reptile and Bug Show
10:00 AM - STEM Fest 2024
10:30 AM - Dave DiNaso's Traveling World of Reptiles
12:30 PM - Dave DiNaso's Traveling World of Reptiles
2:30 PM - Dave DiNaso's Traveling World of Reptiles
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler TV - Doc McStuffins
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music In Motion
4:00 PM - Intro to Google Workspace
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts & Crafts
5:30 PM - Tween Book Club - Super Boba Cafe
6:30 PM - Four Stars, Two Stripes, One Vision: Milestones in Chicago History
6:30 PM - Friends Of The Library Meeting
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:30 AM - iCash with Illinois State Treasurer Michael W. Frerichs
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Sit & Stay Fit Chair Exercises
3:00 PM - Computer Class: Introduction to Microsoft Word
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:15 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
12:30 PM - American Mahjong
3:00 PM - Teen After School Gaming
4:30 PM - Doodle Hour: 3D Pens
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Night
6:30 PM - Find More Birds
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Preschool Craft
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
6:30 PM - Health: Living Over 50
11:00 AM - Family LEGO Day
1:00 PM - Books & Blockbusters: Bright Star
2:00 PM - Adult & Teen Craft: Illuminated Book Page Jar
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler TV - Star Wars Young Jedi Adventures
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music In Motion
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts & Crafts
6:30 PM - Earth Day! Foraging for Wild Food with Wild Edible World
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Little Artists
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Sit & Stay Fit Chair Exercises
4:30 PM - STEAM EXPERIMENT:
6:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Night
6:30 PM - Lynn Rymarz presents The True Story of the Unsinkable Molly Brown: the Heroine of The Titanic
7:00 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:15 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
12:30 PM - American Mahjong
3:00 PM - Teen After School Gaming
4:00 PM - DIY Crafternoon: Cowrie Bracelets
6:00 PM - Paint & Sip: Fruity Bookmarks
6:00 PM - Teen Escape Room: "Among Us"
7:00 PM - Teen Escape Room: "Among Us"
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Preschool Craft
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
4:00 PM - Teen Dungeons and Dragons
6:00 PM - Nite Owl Storytime
6:30 PM - Artist Spotlight: "Capturing the Moments" with Photographer, Jan Ivaska
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
10:30 AM - Little Artists
6:30 PM - Literature & Libations: Speed Date Great Books
1:00 PM - Incredible Bats & Other Misunderstood Creatures
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
2:00 PM - Computer Class: Introduction to Microsoft Excel
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts & Crafts
5:30 PM - LEGO® Master Builders Club
6:00 PM - Alzheimer's Association Managing Money
6:30 PM - Teen Craft: Magnet Poetry Kit
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - ESL Reading Group
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Sit & Stay Fit Chair Exercises
5:00 PM - State Representative Avelar's Traveling Office Hours
6:30 PM - Adult & Teen Craft: Literary Planters
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?