Month
Week
List
×
Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
Filter Events by
Date
Start Date
End Date
Event Types
Select All
Adult
All Ages
Board Meeting
Children
Displays + Exhibits
Food Pantry
Foundation
Friends of the Library
Holidays & Closures
Teen
Voter Facility
Age Groups
Select All
No Age Group
Babies & Toddlers
Children
Tweens
Teens
Adults
Seniors
All Ages
Locations
Select All
Crest Hill Branch
Lockport Branch
Romeoville Branch
Off Site
Virtual Branch
Options
Show Ongoing Events
Featured Events Only
Clear
Search
Print
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
April 2026
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
Previous
March 31 - April 06, 2024
Next
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:15 AM - Toddler TV - PJ Masks
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Toddler TV
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music In Motion
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts & Crafts
2
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
4:00 PM - Family Games
7:00 PM - Eclipse Private Show Field Trip
3
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
1:30 PM - Tales and Treats
5:30 PM - Family BINGO Night
4
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Preschool Craft
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
6:00 PM - Pokémon® Club
6:30 PM - Getting in the WrestleMania Spirit!
5
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Hang & Play
6
7
8
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:15 AM - Toddler TV - Baby Shark
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Toddler TV
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music In Motion
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts & Crafts
9
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Little Artists - Mondrian
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:30 PM - STEAM EXPERIMENT:
5:00 PM - Rock Painting
10
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
4:00 PM - DIY Crafternoon: Seed Paper
11
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Preschool Craft
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
4:30 PM - Baking Bonanza: Ice Cream in a Bag
6:00 PM - Nite Owl Storytime
12
9:15 AM - Hang & Play
10:30 AM - Little Artists - Mondrian
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
13
10:00 AM - Crosstown Exotics Traveling Reptile and Bug Show
10:30 AM - Dave DiNaso's Traveling World of Reptiles
12:30 PM - Dave DiNaso's Traveling World of Reptiles
2:30 PM - Dave DiNaso's Traveling World of Reptiles
14
15
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:15 AM - Toddler TV - Doc McStuffins
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Toddler TV
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music In Motion
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts & Crafts
5:30 PM - Tween Book Club - Super Boba Cafe
16
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
4:00 PM - Family Games
5:00 PM - DIY Seed Ball
17
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
4:30 PM - Doodle Hour: 3D Pens
18
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Preschool Craft
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
19
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Hang & Play
20
11:00 AM - Family LEGO Day
21
22
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:15 AM - Toddler TV - Star Wars Young Jedi Adventures
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Toddler TV
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Music In Motion
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts & Crafts
23
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Toddler Time
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Little Artists
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
4:30 PM - STEAM EXPERIMENT:
24
9:15 AM - Kiddie Crafters
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
4:00 PM - DIY Crafternoon: Cowrie Bracelets
6:00 PM - Teen Escape Room: "Among Us"
7:00 PM - Teen Escape Room: "Among Us"
25
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
9:45 AM - Preschool Craft
10:15 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
6:00 PM - Nite Owl Storytime
26
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Budding Builders
9:15 AM - Hang & Play
10:30 AM - Little Artists
11:00 AM - Stay & Play
27
1:00 PM - Incredible Bats & Other Misunderstood Creatures
28
29
9:15 AM - Music in Motion
10:15 AM - Toddler TV
10:50 AM - Stay & Play
4:30 PM - Freestyle Arts & Crafts
5:30 PM - LEGO® Master Builders Club
30
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Sensory Play & Explore
1
2
3
4
×
Confirm Transfer
Oops!
There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to
?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
×
Registration Transfer
×
Confirm Copy
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to
?
Back to Top